NBER

NBER Research Associates and Faculty Research Fellows




A


Alberto Abadie (RA) LS
Jason Abaluck (FRF) AG,HC
Atila Abdulkadiroglu (RA) ED
Andrew B. Abel (RA) EFG,AP,ME
John M. Abowd (On Leave) LS
Katharine G. Abraham (RA) LS
Ran Abramitzky (RA) DAE
Daron Acemoglu (RA) LS,EFG,POL,DEV
Viral V. Acharya (On Leave) CF
James D. Adams (RA) PR
Rodrigo Adão (FRF) ITI
Manuel Adelino (RA) CF
Achyuta Adhvaryu (FRF) CH,DEV
Amanda Y. Agan (FRF) LS
Nikhil Agarwal (FRF) IO,HC
Leila Agha (FRF) HC
Ajay K. Agrawal (RA) PR
Mark A. Aguiar (RA) EFG,IFM
Kenneth R. Ahern (RA) CF
Yacine Aït-Sahalia (RA) AP
Joshua Aizenman (RA) IFM,ITI
Anna Aizer (RA) CH
Ufuk Akcigit (RA) PR
Randall Akee (RA) LS,CH
Richard Akresh (RA) DEV
Stefania Albanesi (RA) EFG
David Albouy (RA) PE
Joseph E. Aldy (FRF) EEE
Alberto F. Alesina (RA) POL,ME,PE,EFG
George A. Alessandria (RA) IFM,EFG
Laura Alfaro (RA) IFM,ITI
Hunt Allcott (RA) EEE,IO,PE
Franklin Allen (RA) CF
Treb Allen (RA) ITI,DEV
Heitor Almeida (RA) CF
Douglas Almond (RA) CH,AG,EEE
Abby E. Alpert (FRF) HC
Marcella Alsan (FRF) DAE,CH,POL
Lee J. Alston (RA) DAE,EEE
Joseph G. Altonji (RA) LS,CH,ED
Fernando E. Alvarez (RA) EFG,AP
Manuel Amador (RA) EFG,IFM
Elizabeth Ananat (FRF) CH
Torben G. Andersen (RA) AP
D. Mark Anderson (FRF) HE
James E. Anderson (RA) ITI
Michael L. Anderson (RA) HE,EEE
Patricia M. Anderson (RA) LS,ED,CH
Soren T. Anderson (RA) EEE
James Andreoni (RA) PE
Isaiah Andrews (RA) LS
Rodney Andrews (FRF) LS
George-Marios Angeletos (RA) EFG
Joshua Angrist (RA) LS,CH,ED
Pol Antràs (RA) ITI,EFG
Peter Arcidiacono (RA) ED
Cristina Arellano (FRF) IFM,EFG
Costas Arkolakis (RA) ITI
Ashish Arora (RA) PR
Orley C. Ashenfelter (RA) LS,ED,LE,EEE
John Asker (RA) IO
Paul Asquith (RA) CF
Jeremy Atack (RA) DAE
Susan Athey (RA) IO
Andrew Atkeson (RA) EFG,IFM,AP
David Atkin (RA) ITI,DEV,PR
Orazio Attanasio (RA) EFG,DEV
Adrien Auclert (FRF) EFG,ME,IFM
Alan J. Auerbach (RA) PE,EFG
Maximilian Auffhammer (RA) EEE
David Autor (RA) LS,ED,AG
Christopher Avery (RA) ED
Ian Ayres (RA) LE
Pierre Azoulay (RA) PR
Marina Azzimonti (RA) EFG,POL

B


Matthew Backus (FRF) IO
Kyle Bagwell (RA) ITI
Yan Bai (FRF) IFM,EFG
Katherine Baicker (RA) PE,ED,HC,AG
Martha J. Bailey (RA) DAE,LS,CH
Patrick Bajari (RA) IO
Laurence C. Baker (RA) HC,PR
Malcolm Baker (RA) CF
Michael Baker (RA) LS,AG
Richard Baldwin (RA) ITI,IFM
Laurence M. Ball (RA) ME,EFG
Abhijit Banerjee (RA) DEV,EFG
Ravi Bansal (RA) AP
H. Spencer Banzhaf (RA) EEE
Nicholas C. Barberis (RA) AP
Lint Barrage (FRF) EEE
Alan Barreca (RA) CH,EEE
Robert J. Barro (RA) EFG,ME,PE
Ann P. Bartel (RA) LS
Erling Barth (RE) PR
Panle Jia Barwick (RA) IO
Anirban Basu (FRF) HC
Susanto Basu (RA) ME,EFG,PR
David S. Bates (RA) AP
Marco Battaglini (RA) POL
Christiane Baumeister (FRF) EEE
Marianne Baxter (RA) IFM,ITI
Patrick Bayer (RA) ED
Samuel Bazzi (FRF) DEV
Brian Beach (FRF) DAE
Lori A. Beaman (RA) DEV
Paul Beaudry (RA) LS,EFG
Lucian A. Bebchuk (RA) LE,CF
Juliane Begenau (FRF) EFG
Geert Bekaert (RA) AP
Sharon Belenzon (RA) PR
Frederico Belo (RA) AP
Itzhak Ben-David (RA) CF
Roland Bénabou (RA) EFG,DEV,POL
Jess Benhabib (RA) EFG
Daniel J. Benjamin (RA) AG
C. Lanier Benkard (RA) IO
Efraim Benmelech (RA) CF,DAE
Antonio Bento (RA) EEE
Youssef Benzarti (FRF) PE
Martin Beraja (FRF) EFG
David W. Berger (FRF) EFG,ME
Paul Bergin (RA) IFM
Jonathan B. Berk (RA) AP
Eli Berman (RA) LS,PR,ED
Andrew B. Bernard (RA) ITI
Ernst R. Berndt (RA) PR,HC
B. Douglas Bernheim (RA) PE,AG
Shai Bernstein (FRF) CF,PR
Steven T. Berry (RA) IO,PR
Marianne Bertrand (RA) LS,CF,DEV
John Beshears (FRF) AG
Michael C. Best (FRF) PE,DEV
Eric Bettinger (RA) ED
Julian Betts (RA) ED
Anmol Bhandari (FRF) EFG
Prashant Bharadwaj (RA) CH,DEV
Jay Bhattacharya (RA) HC,HE
Francesco Bianchi (RA) ME
Javier Bianchi (FRF) IFM
Nicola Bianchi (FRF) ED
Barbara Biasi (FRF) ED
Saki Bigio (FRF) EFG
L. Kamran Bilir (FRF) ITI
Mark Bils (RA) EFG
Alberto Bisin (RA) POL
Marianne Bitler (RA) CH,HE
Sandra E. Black (RA) LS,ED,CH
Peter Q. Blair (FRF) ED
Olivier J. Blanchard (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
David G. Blanchflower (RA) LS,ME
Christopher Blattman (RA) DEV
Francine D. Blau (RA) LS,ED
Hoyt Bleakley (RA) DAE,LS,DEV
Alan S. Blinder (RA) EFG,ME
Bruce Blonigen (RA) ITI
David E. Bloom (RA) LS,AG,HC,EEE
Nicholas Bloom (RA) PR,ME,EFG,DEV
Corina Boar (FRF) EFG
Luigi Bocola (FRF) EFG,IFM
Howard Bodenhorn (RA) DAE
Tim Bollerslev (RA) AP
Patrick Bolton (RA) CF
Matilde Bombardini (FRF) POL,ITI
Michael D. Bordo (RA) ME,DAE
Severin Borenstein (RA) IO,EEE
George J. Borjas (RA) LS,AG
Jaroslav Borovička (FRF) AP
Axel H. Börsch-Supan (RA) AG
Michael J. Boskin (RA) PE,AG
Kevin Boudreau (RA) PR
John Bound (RA) LS,AG,ED
Leah Platt Boustan (RA) DAE,ED
Laurent Bouton (FRF) POL
Renee Bowen (FRF) POL
Serguey Braguinsky (RA) PR
Michael W. Brandt (RA) AP
Lee G. Branstetter (RA) ITI,PR
Alon Brav (RA) CF
Emily Breza (FRF) DEV,PR,CF
Charles C. Brown (RA) LS
Jeffrey R. Brown (RA) AG,PE
Markus K. Brunnermeier (RA) AP,EFG,ME,IFM
Erik Brynjolfsson (RA) PR
Moshe Buchinsky (RA) LS,ED
Thomas C. Buchmueller (RA) HE,HC
Kasey Buckles (RA) CH
Eric Budish (RA) IO
Jeremy I. Bulow (RA) PE
Kate Bundorf (RA) HC
Marshall Burke (FRF) EEE
Craig Burnside (RA) EFG,IFM
Ariel Burstein (RA) IFM,EFG,ITI
Leonardo Bursztyn (FRF) POL,CH,DEV,ED
James B. Bushnell (RA) EEE
Meghan R. Busse (RA) IO,EEE
Kristin Butcher (RA) CH,LS

C


Ricardo J. Caballero (RA) EFG,IFM,ME
Marika Cabral (FRF) HC
Matteo Cacciatore (FRF) IFM
Jing Cai (FRF) DEV
Lorenzo Caliendo (RA) ITI
Michael Callen (FRF) POL
Charles W. Calomiris (RA) DAE
Guillermo A. Calvo (RA) IFM
Filipe R. Campante (RA) POL
John Y. Campbell (RA) AP,EFG,ME
Murillo Campello (RA) CF
Andrew Caplin (RA) EFG,AG
Peter Cappelli (RA) LS
David Card (RA) LS,CH,ED,AG
Colleen Carey (FRF) HC
Bruce I. Carlin (RA) CF
Dennis W. Carlton (RA) IO
Christopher Carpenter (RA) HE,CH,HC
Scott E. Carrell (RA) ED
Christopher D. Carroll (RA) ME,EFG
Michael Carter (RA) DEV
Elizabeth U. Cascio (RA) ED,DAE,CH
Anne Case (RA) PE,CH,AG,ED,DEV
Alessandra Casella (RA) POL
Katherine Casey (FRF) DEV
Christian Catalini (FRF) PR
Alberto Cavallo (FRF) IFM
John Cawley (RA) HE,HC
Stephen G. Cecchetti (RA) ME
Stephanie Cellini (RA) ED
David Cesarini (RA) AG
Resul Cesur (FRF) HE
Frank J. Chaloupka (RA) HE,CH
Gary Chamberlain (RA) LS
David C. Chan (FRF) HC
Amitabh Chandra (RA) AG,LS,CH,ED,HC
Arun G. Chandrasekhar (FRF) DEV
Roberto Chang (RA) IFM
Anusha Chari (RA) IFM
Varadarajan V. Chari (RA) EFG
Kerwin Kofi Charles (RA) LS
Sylvain Chassang (RA) DEV
Aaron Chatterji (RA) PR
Pinka Chatterji (RA) HE
Kenneth Chay (RA) LS,CH,EEE
Hui Chen (RA) AP
Michael Chernew (RA) HC
Mikhail Chernov (RA) AP
Raj Chetty (RA) PE,AG,EFG,LS
Judith A. Chevalier (RA) IO
Aimee Chin (RA) ED
Menzie D. Chinn (RA) IFM
Gabriel Chodorow-Reich (FRF) ME,EFG
James J. Choi (RA) AG
Shin-Yi Chou (RA) HE
Lawrence Christiano (RA) EFG
Steve Cicala (FRF) EEE
Damon Clark (RA) ED
Robert L. Clark (RA) AG
Karen Clay (RA) DAE,EEE
Jeffrey Clemens (RA) PE
Gian Luca Clementi (FRF) EFG
Charles T. Clotfelter (RA) PE,ED
James Cloyne (FRF) ME
Stephen Coate (RA) PE,POL
John H. Cochrane (RA) AP,EFG
Iain M. Cockburn (RA) PR
Norma Coe (FRF) AG
Timothy Cogley (RA) EFG
Alma Cohen (FRF) LE
Lauren Cohen (RA) AP
Wesley M. Cohen (RA) PR
Sarah Cohodes (FRF) ED
Olivier Coibion (RA) ME,EFG
Courtney Coile (RA) AG
Riccardo Colacito (RA) IFM
Harold L. Cole (RA) EFG
Shawn Cole (RA) DEV
Allan Collard-Wexler (RA) IO,PR
Susan M. Collins (RA) IFM
William J. Collins (RA) DAE
Gregory J. Colman (RE) HE
Diego A. Comin (FRF) EFG
Dalton Conley (RA) HE,CH
George M. Constantinides (RA) AP
Lisa D. Cook (RA) DAE
Philip J. Cook (RA) HE,HC,LE
Thomas F. Cooley (RA) EFG
Russell Cooper (RA) EFG
Dean Corbae (RA) EFG
Hope Corman (RA) HE
Kalena Cortes (RA) ED
Dora Costa (RA) DAE,AG,CH
Christopher Costello (RA) EEE
Arnaud Costinot (RA) ITI
Charles J. Courtemanche (RA) HE
Joshua D. Coval (On Leave) AP
Thomas R. Covert (FRF) IO,EEE
Benjamin W. Cowan (RA) HE
Javier Cravino (FRF) IFM
Mariano Max Croce (RA) IFM
Maureen L. Cropper (RA) EEE
Mario J. Crucini (RA) IFM
Alison Evans Cuellar (RA) HE
Julie Berry Cullen (RA) PE,LS,CH,ED
Mark R. Cullen (FRF) HC,AG
Flavio Cunha (RA) CH
Janet Currie (RA) CH,LS,ED,EEE
David M. Cutler (RA) PE,HC,PR,CH,AG

D


Leemore Dafny (RA) HC,AG
Laura Dague (FRF) HE
Gordon Dahl (RA) LS
Ernesto Dal Bó (RA) POL
Pedro Dal Bó (RA) POL
Kent D. Daniel (RA) AP
Michael Darden (FRF) HE
Dhaval M. Dave (RA) HE
Guy David (RA) HC
Eduardo Dávila (FRF) AP
Donald R. Davis (RA) ITI
Lucas W. Davis (RA) EEE,PE
Steven J. Davis (RA) EFG,LS,EEE
John M. de Figueiredo (RA) LE
Jan De Loecker (RA) PR,IO
Jorge Braga de Macedo (RA) IFM
Mariacristina De Nardi (FRF) PE
Angus Deaton (RA) AG,EFG,PE,CH,HC,ED,DEV
Partha Deb (RA) HE
Philip DeCicca (RA) HE
Thomas Dee (RA) ED,HE,CH
Rajeev H. Dehejia (RA) DEV,LS
Thomas DeLeire (RA) HE
Melissa Dell (RA) DAE,DEV,POL
Stefano DellaVigna (RA) LS,POL
J. Bradford DeLong (RA) DAE,ME
Peter M. DeMarzo (RA) CF,AP
David J. Deming (RA) ED,CH
Tatyana Deryugina (FRF) EEE
Mihir A. Desai (RA) PE,CF
Olivier Deschenes (RA) EEE
Manasi Deshpande (FRF) AG,PE,CH,HC
Klaus Desmet (RA) ITI,POL
Michael B. Devereux (RA) IFM
Ian Dew-Becker (FRF) AP
Marco Di Maggio (FRF) ME,CF
Rafael Di Tella (RA) POL
Sebastian Di Tella (FRF) EFG
Douglas W. Diamond (RA) CF
Peter A. Diamond (RA) EFG,PE
Rebecca Diamond (FRF) LS,PE
Michael J. Dickstein (FRF) IO
Francis X. Diebold (RA) EFG,AP,IFM
W. Erwin Diewert (RA) PR
Michael Dinerstein (FRF) ED,IO
Jonathan I. Dingel (FRF) ITI
Taryn Dinkelman (RA) DEV
Christian Dippel (FRF) POL,DAE
Rafael Dix-Carneiro (FRF) ITI,DEV
Rebecca Dizon-Ross (FRF) DEV,ED
Will S. Dobbie (FRF) ED,LS
Carlos Dobkin (RA) HE,CH
Matthias Doepke (RA) EFG,DEV
Kathryn M.E. Dominguez (RA) IFM,AP
Dave Donaldson (RA) ITI,DAE,DEV
John J. Donohue (RA) LS,LE
Michael P. Dooley (RA) IFM
Avi Dor (RA) HE,HC
Ulrich Doraszelski (RA) IO
Alessandro Dovis (FRF) IFM
William H. Dow (RA) HE
Joseph J. Doyle (RA) CH,AG,HC
Allan Drazen (RA) IFM,EFG,POL
Itamar Drechsler (RA) AP
Arindrajit Dube (RA) LS
Jean-Pierre H. Dubé (RA) IO
Oeindrila Dube (RA) DEV,POL
Darrell Duffie (RA) AP
Esther Duflo (RA) DEV,CH,ED,AG
Mark Duggan (RA) HC,PE,ED,AG
Bernard Dumas (RA) AP,IFM
Pascaline Dupas (RA) DEV,CH
Gilles Duranton (RA) ITI,PE
Steven N. Durlauf (RA) EFG,ED
Susan Dynarski (RA) CH,ED,AG,PE

E


William Easterly (RA) EFG,DEV
Jonathan Eaton (RA) ITI,IFM
Janice C. Eberly (RA) EFG,AP,ME
Aaron Edlin (RA) LE
Lena Edlund (RA) CH
Eric V. Edmonds (RA) DEV,CH
Sebastian Edwards (RA) IFM,ITI
Gauti B. Eggertsson (RA) ME
Karen Eggleston (FRF) HE
Georgy Egorov (RA) POL
Ronald G. Ehrenberg (RA) LS,CH,ED
Isaac Ehrlich (RA) HE,AG
Martin S. Eichenbaum (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
Barry Eichengreen (RA) IFM,ITI,DAE,ME
Liran Einav (RA) IO,AG
Andrea L. Eisfeldt (RA) CF,EFG,AP
Nada Eissa (RA) PE,CH,ED
Shari Eli (FRF) DAE
Glenn Ellison (RA) IO
David T. Ellwood (RA) LS,AG,CH,ED
Douglas Elmendorf (RA) PE
Charles Engel (RA) IFM
Stanley L. Engerman (RA) DAE
Robert F. Engle (RA) AP
Benjamin Enke (FRF) POL
Dennis N. Epple (RA) PE,CH,ED
Keith Marzilli Ericson (RA) HC
Katherine Eriksson (FRF) DAE
William N. Evans (RA) HE,CH,HC,ED

F


Benjamin Faber (FRF) ITI,DEV,PR
Mara Faccio (RA) CF
Itzik Fadlon (FRF) AG
Marcel Fafchamps (RA) DEV
Robert W. Fairlie (RA) ED
Pablo Fajgelbaum (RA) ITI
Thibault Fally (FRF) ITI
Ying Fan (FRF) IO
Hanming Fang (RA) PE
Henry S. Farber (RA) LS,LE
Emmanuel Farhi (RA) PE,EFG,IFM,ME
Roger Farmer (RA) EFG
Chiara Farronato (FRF) PR
Jon Faust (RA) ME
Daniel R. Feenberg (RA) PE,EEE
Robert C. Feenstra (RA) ITI,PR
James J. Feigenbaum (FRF) DAE
Martin S. Feldstein (RA) PE,EFG,AG,HC
Zadia Feliciano (RE) ITI
Raquel Fernández (RA) ED,IFM,ITI,EFG,POL
Jesús Fernández-Villaverde (RA) EFG
Fernando V. Ferreira (RA) PE
Allen Ferrell (RA) LE
Joseph P. Ferrie (RA) DAE,AG
Wayne E. Ferson (RA) AP
Daniel K. Fetter (RA) DAE
Erica M. Field (RA) DEV,LS
Ana Cecília Fieler (FRF) ITI
David N. Figlio (RA) CH,ED
Frederico Finan (RA) DEV,POL
Amy Finkelstein (RA) PE,HC,AG,IO
Price V. Fishback (RA) DAE
Raymond Fisman (RA) CF,DEV
Martin Fiszbein (FRF) DAE
Maria D. Fitzpatrick (RA) ED,CH,AG
Marjorie Flavin (RA) EFG
Jason Fletcher (RA) HE
C. Fritz Foley (RA) ITI,CF
Kristin Forbes (RA) IFM,ME
Teresa C. Fort (FRF) ITI
Ana Fostel (RA) IFM
Andrew Foster (RA) DEV
Meredith Fowlie (RA) EEE,IO
Jeremy T. Fox (RA) IO
Michael D. Frakes (RA) HC
Richard G. Frank (RA) HC,HE,CH
Jeffrey A. Frankel (RA) IFM,ITI,ME,AP
Elizabeth Frankenberg (FRF) AG
Barbara M. Fraumeni (RA) PR
Richard B. Freeman (RA) LS,AG,CH,ED
Kenneth R. French (RA) AP
Benjamin M. Friedman (RA) ME,EFG,AP
John N. Friedman (RA) PE,HC,AG
David E. Frisvold (RA) HE
Kenneth A. Froot (RA) CF,AP
Carola Frydman (RA) DAE,CF
Roland G. Fryer (RA) LS,ED
Chao Fu (RA) LS
Victor R. Fuchs (RA) HC,PR,LS,AG,CH,ED,HE
Thomas Fujiwara (FRF) POL,CH,DEV
Don Fullerton (RA) EEE,PE
Jeffrey L. Furman (RA) PR

G


Xavier Gabaix (RA) EFG,AP,CF,IFM
Alberto Galasso (RA) PR
Jordi Galí (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
Sebastian Galiani (RA) DEV
Oded Galor (RA) EFG
Li Gan (RA) AG
Peter Ganong (FRF) PE
Joshua S. Gans (RA) PR
Alan M. Garber (RA) HC,AG
Camilo García-Jimeno (FRF) POL
Stefania Garetto (RA) ITI
Nicolae B. Gârleanu (RA) AP
Craig Garthwaite (RA) HC
Cecile Gaubert (FRF) ITI
Martin Gaynor (RA) HC,IO
Alexander M. Gelber (RA) PE,AG
Garance Genicot (RA) DEV
Matthew Gentzkow (RA) IO,POL
François Gerard (FRF) PE
Alan S. Gerber (RA) POL
Mark Gertler (RA) EFG,ME,AP
Paul Gertler (RA) DEV
Michael Geruso (FRF) HC
Fabio Ghironi (RA) IFM
Francesco Giavazzi (RA) IFM
Robert S. Gibbons (RA) LS
Stefano Giglio (RA) AP
Simon Gilchrist (RA) ME,EFG
Erik P. Gilje (FRF) CF
Kenneth Gillingham (FRF) EEE
Donna Ginther (RA) LS,CH
Michela Giorcelli (FRF) DAE
Xavier Giroud (FRF) CF
Paola Giuliano (RA) POL
Edward L. Glaeser (RA) EFG,LE,AG,POL
Sherry A. Glied (RA) HE,HC,CH
Gopi Shah Goda (FRF) AG
William N. Goetzmann (RA) AP
Linda S. Goldberg (FRF) IFM,ITI
Pinelopi K. Goldberg (On Leave) ITI,DEV
Avi Goldfarb (RA) PR
Claudia Goldin (RA) DAE,LS,CH,ED
Jacob Goldin (FRF) PE
Dana Goldman (RA) HC,HE,AG
Robert Goldstein (RA) AP
Mikhail Golosov (RA) PE,EFG,POL
Paul Gompers (RA) CF
Marvin Goodfriend (RA) ME
Joshua Goodman (FRF) ED
Andrew Goodman-Bacon (FRF) DAE,CH,HE
Austan Goolsbee (RA) PE
Gita Gopinath (RA) IFM,EFG,ME
Nora E. Gordon (RA) ED,PE
Robert J. Gordon (RA) EFG,PR,IFM
Roger H. Gordon (RA) PE,EEE
Yuriy Gorodnichenko (RA) ME,EFG
Gary B. Gorton (RA) CF
Joshua D. Gottlieb (RA) HC,AG,PE
Lawrence H. Goulder (RA) PE,EEE
Pierre-Olivier Gourinchas (RA) IFM,EFG,AP
Gautam Gowrisankaran (RA) HC,IO
Joshua S. Graff Zivin (RA) HE,HC,EEE,PR
Bryan S. Graham (RA) LS,DEV
John Graham (RA) CF
Wayne B. Gray (RA) PR,LS,EEE
Jerry R. Green (RA) MISC
Shane Greenstein (RA) PR,IO
Michael Greenstone (RA) EEE,LS,CH,PE,DEV
Jeremy Greenwood (RA) EFG
Robin Greenwood (RA) CF
Jesse M. Gregory (FRF) LS
Matthew Grennan (FRF) HC,IO
Jeffrey Grogger (RA) LS,CH,ED
Reuben Gronau (RA) LS
Daniel P. Gross (FRF) DAE
Tal Gross (FRF) HC
Gene M. Grossman (RA) ITI,POL
Michael Grossman (RA) HE,CH
Farley Grubb (RA) DAE
Jonathan Gruber (RA) HC,PE,CH,LS,AG,ED,HE
Veronica Guerrieri (RA) EFG
Jonathan Guryan (RA) LS,ED
Alan L. Gustman (RA) LS,AG
Fatih Guvenen (RA) EFG
Joseph Gyourko (RA) PE

H


Kinda Cheryl Hachem (FRF) ME
Martin B. Hackmann (FRF) HC
Valentin Haddad (FRF) AP
Philip Haile (RA) IO
Michael R. Haines (RA) DAE
Bronwyn H. Hall (RA) PR,IO
Robert E. Hall (RA) EFG,PR,ME
Kevin F. Hallock (RA) LS
John C. Haltiwanger (RA) EFG,PR
Daniel S. Hamermesh (RA) LS,ED
James D. Hamilton (RA) EFG,EEE
Jessie Handbury (FRF) ITI
Benjamin R. Handel (RA) IO,HC,PE
Walker Hanlon (FRF) DAE
Rema Hanna (RA) EEE,DEV,PE
Benjamin Hansen (RA) HE,CH
Gary Hansen (RA) EFG
Lars P. Hansen (RA) AP,EFG
Zeynep K. Hansen (RA) DAE
Gordon H. Hanson (RA) ITI,DEV
Samuel Hanson (FRF) CF
Eric A. Hanushek (RA) ED,CH,PE,LS
James Harrigan (RA) ITI
Jeffrey E. Harris (RA) HC
Ann Harrison (RA) ITI,EEE
Oliver D. Hart (RA) CF,LE
Campbell R. Harvey (RA) AP
Tarek Alexander Hassan (RA) AP,IFM,POL
Justine S. Hastings (RA) IO,EEE,AG,ED,PE
Johannes Haushofer (FRF) DEV
Catherine Hausman (FRF) EEE
Jerry A. Hausman (RA) LS,PE,PR,AG
Joshua K. Hausman (FRF) ME,DAE
Zhiguo He (RA) CF
Geoffrey Heal (RA) EEE
John C. Heaton (RA) AP,EFG
Benjamin M. Hébert (FRF) AP,IFM
James J. Heckman (RA) LS,PE,CH,ED
Ori Heffetz (RA) AG
Sara Heller (FRF) CH
Judith K. Hellerstein (RA) PR,AG,HC
John F. Helliwell (RA) MISC
Thomas F. Hellmann (RA) CF
Susan Helper (RA) PR
Elhanan Helpman (RA) ITI,IFM,POL
Igal Hendel (RA) IO
Rebecca Henderson (RA) PR
Nathaniel Hendren (RA) PE,HC
Kenneth Hendricks (RA) IO
Garth Heutel (RA) EEE
Matthew J. Higgins (RA) PR
Eric Hilt (RA) DAE
James R. Hines (RA) PE
David Hirshleifer (RA) AP,CF
Jonas Hjort (FRF) DEV,PR
Kate Ho (RA) HC,HE,IO
Yael Hochberg (RA) CF,PR
Jason Hockenberry (RA) HE
Robert J. Hodrick (RA) AP,IFM
Mark Hoekstra (RA) ED
Mitchell Hoffman (FRF) PR
Stephen P. Holland (RA) EEE
Thomas J. Holmes (RA) PR,IO
Bengt R. Holmstrom (RA) CF
Harrison Hong (RA) AP
Hugo Hopenhayn (RA) EFG
Charles Yuji Horioka (RA) MISC
Richard Hornbeck (RA) DAE,DEV,EEE
Ali Hortaçsu (RA) IO
Jill Horwitz (RA) HC
Takeo Hoshi (RA) CF
V. Joseph Hotz (RA) CH,ED
Jean-François Houde (RA) IO
Christopher House (RA) ME,EFG
Sabrina T. Howell (FRF) PR
Peter Howitt (RA) EFG
Caroline M. Hoxby (RA) ED,PE,LS,CH
Hilary W. Hoynes (RA) PE,CH,AG,ED,LS
Solomon M. Hsiang (RA) EEE
Chang-Tai Hsieh (RA) EFG,DEV,PR
R. Glenn Hubbard (RA) PE,ME,EFG,CF
Thomas N. Hubbard (RA) IO
Robert Huckman (RA) HC
Peter Hull (FRF) LS
Charles R. Hulten (RA) PR
David Hummels (RA) ITI
Daniel M. Hungerman (RA) CH
Jennifer Hunt (RA) LS
Michael D. Hurd (RA) AG
Erik Hurst (RA) PE,AG,EFG

I


Cosmin L. Ilut (FRF) EFG
Guido Imbens (RA) LS
Scott A. Imberman (RA) ED
Robert P. Inman (RA) PE,ED
Peter N. Ireland (RA) ME
Douglas A. Irwin (RA) ITI,DAE
Koichiro Ito (FRF) EEE
Takatoshi Ito (RA) IFM
Oleg Itskhoki (RA) ITI,IFM,ME
Victoria Ivashina (RA) CF

J


Kelsey Jack (RA) EEE,DEV
David S. Jacks (RA) DAE
C. Kirabo Jackson (RA) ED
Brian Jacob (RA) CH,ED
Mark R. Jacobsen (RA) EEE
Mireille Jacobson (RA) HC
David A. Jaeger (RA) LS,HE
Adam B. Jaffe (RA) PR,EEE
Ravi Jagannathan (RA) AP
Simon Jäger (FRF) LS
Matthew S. Jaremski (RA) DAE
Gregor Jarosch (FRF) EFG
Taylor Jaworski (FRF) DAE
Seema Jayachandran (RA) DEV,HC,CH
Olivier Jeanne (RA) IFM
Anupam Jena (FRF) HC
Anders Jensen (FRF) PE
J. Bradford Jensen (RA) ITI
Michael C. Jensen (RA) CF
Robert T. Jensen (RA) DEV,AG
Urban Jermann (RA) AP,IFM
Wei Jiang (RA) LE
Ginger Zhe Jin (RA) IO
Amir Jina (FRF) EEE
Robert C. Johnson (RA) ITI
Rucker Johnson (RA) LS,CH
Simon Johnson (RA) CF,IFM,POL,DEV
Christine Jolls (RA) LE
Benjamin Jones (RA) PR,DEV
Charles I. Jones (RA) EFG
Damon Jones (FRF) PE,AG
Larry E. Jones (RA) EFG
Paul L. Joskow (RA) EEE,IO
Boyan Jovanovic (RA) EFG,PR
Geoffrey Joyce (RA) HE
Theodore J. Joyce (RA) HE,CH
Kenneth L. Judd (RA) PE
Chinhui Juhn (RA) LS

K


Joseph P. Kaboski (RA) EFG,DEV
Robert Kaestner (RA) HE,CH
Lisa B. Kahn (RA) LS
Matthew E. Kahn (RA) EEE
Namrata Kala (FRF) DEV
Sebnem Kalemli-Ozcan (RA) IFM
Myrto Kalouptsidi (FRF) IO
Graciela L. Kaminsky (RA) IFM
Edward J. Kane (RA) CF
Thomas J. Kane (RA) ED,LS,CH,AG
Shawn E. Kantor (RA) DAE
Greg Kaplan (RA) EFG
Steven N. Kaplan (RA) CF,PE
Louis Kaplow (RA) LE,PE,EEE
Adam Kapor (FRF) IO
Arie Kapteyn (RA) AG
Loukas Karabarbounis (RA) EFG,IFM
Pinar Karaca-Mandic (RA) HE,HC
Dean Karlan (RA) DEV
Anil K. Kashyap (RA) ME,CF,EFG
Jakub Kastl (RA) IO
Lawrence F. Katz (RA) LS,EFG,CH,ED,DAE
Supreet Kaur (FRF) DEV,LS
Neeraj Kaushal (RA) HE
Kei Kawai (FRF) IO
Melissa Schettini Kearney (RA) CH,PE,LS
Patrick J. Kehoe (RA) EFG,IFM
Timothy J. Kehoe (RA) EFG
Matthias Kehrig (FRF) PR
Wolfgang Keller (RA) PR,ITI
Ryan Kellogg (RA) EEE,IO
Bryan T. Kelly (RA) AP
Inas Rashad Kelly (RA) HE
Daniel Keniston (RA) DEV,PR
Donald S. Kenkel (On Leave) HE
John Kennan (RA) EFG
Amir Kermani (FRF) ME
William R. Kerr (RA) PR
Daniel Kessler (RA) HC,LE,AG
Judd B. Kessler (FRF) PE
Benjamin J. Keys (FRF) PE
B. Zorina Khan (RA) DAE
Amit Khandelwal (RA) ITI,DEV
Asim Ijaz Khwaja (RA) CF,POL,DEV
Miles S. Kimball (RA) ME,AP,EFG
Mervyn A. King (RA) ME,PE,AP
Robert King (RA) EFG
Cynthia Kinnan (FRF) DEV
Carl Kitchens (FRF) DAE
Nobuhiro Kiyotaki (RA) EFG
Michael W. Klein (RA) IFM
Morris M. Kleiner (RA) LS
Samuel Kleiner (On Leave) HC
Peter J. Klenow (RA) EFG,ME,DEV
Henrik Kleven (RA) PE
Patrick M. Kline (RA) LS,PE
Jeffrey R. Kling (FRF) LS,CH,ED
Brian G. Knight (RA) PE,POL
Christopher R. Knittel (RA) EEE,IO,PR
Narayana R. Kocherlakota (RA) EFG,AP,ME
Leonid Kogan (RA) AP
Ralph S. J. Koijen (RA) AP
Charles D. Kolstad (RA) EEE
Jonathan T. Kolstad (RA) HC,AG,PE
Wojciech Kopczuk (RA) PE
Sanders Korenman (RA) HE,AG,CH,ED
Anton Korinek (RA) IFM
Matthew Kotchen (RA) EEE,PE
Laurence J. Kotlikoff (RA) PE,AG
Peter Koudijs (FRF) AP
Brian K. Kovak (RA) ITI
Amanda E. Kowalski (RA) HC,AG,PE
Michael Kremer (RA) DEV,EFG,CH,ED
Elisabeth Kremp (RE) PR
Kala Krishna (RA) ITI,DEV
Pravin Krishna (RA) ITI
Arvind Krishnamurthy (RA) AP,EFG,ME,IFM
Kory Kroft (RA) PE
Randall S. Kroszner (RA) CF,DAE
Alan B. Krueger (RA) LS,PE,CH,ED
Anne O. Krueger (RA) ITI,IFM
Dirk Krueger (RA) EFG
Paul R. Krugman (RA) ITI,IFM
Douglas L. Kruse (RA) LS
Per Krusell (RA) EFG
Lorenz Kueng (FRF) PE
Adriana D. Kugler (RA) LS,CH
Peter J. Kuhn (RA) LS
Camelia M. Kuhnen (RA) AP
Elira Kuka (FRF) CH
Nicolai V. Kuminoff (RA) EEE
Howard Kunreuther (RA) MISC
Pablo Kurlat (FRF) EFG
Kenneth Kuttner (RA) ME
Ilyana Kuziemko (RA) PE,LS,HC,AG,POL
Finn Kydland (RA) EFG

L


Rafael La Porta (RA) CF
Jennifer La'O (FRF) ME,EFG
Nicola Lacetera (RA) PR
David Lagakos (RA) EFG
Ricardo Lagos (RA) EFG
Joanna Lahey (FRF) AG
David Laibson (RA) AG,EFG,AP
John Laitner (RA) AG
Darius N. Lakdawalla (RA) HE,HC
Karim Lakhani (RA) PR
David Lam (RA) DEV
Thibaut Lamadon (FRF) LS
Naomi R. Lamoreaux (RA) DAE
Tim Landvoigt (FRF) AP
Kevin Lang (RA) LS
Bradley Larsen (FRF) IO
Victor Lavy (FRF) LS,ED,CH,DEV
Robert Z. Lawrence (RA) ITI,IFM
Timothy Layton (FRF) HC,AG
Edward P. Lazear (RA) LS,AG,ED
John V. Leahy (RA) ME,EFG
Edward E. Leamer (RA) ITI
Mark T. Leary (RA) CF
David Lee (RA) LS,ED
Robin S. Lee (FRF) IO,HC
Ronald Lee (RA) AG
Eric M. Leeper (RA) EFG
Lars Lefgren (RA) ED,LS
Steven F. Lehrer (RA) ED
Thomas Lemieux (RA) LS,CH,ED
Derek Lemoine (FRF) EEE
Josh Lerner (RA) PR,CF
Martin Lettau (RA) AP
Christian Leuz (RA) CF
Andrei A. Levchenko (RA) IFM,ITI
Richard M. Levich (RA) IFM
Andrew T. Levin (RA) ME,EFG
Jonathan D. Levin (RA) IO
Phillip B. Levine (RA) LS,CH,HE,ED
Ross Levine (RA) IFM,DEV
James A. Levinsohn (RA) ITI,DEV
Arik Levinson (RA) EEE,PE
Steven D. Levitt (RA) PE,LE,CH,ED
Helen G. Levy (RA) HC
Jonathan Lewellen (RA) AP
Ethan G. Lewis (RA) LS,ED
Gregory Lewis (FRF) IO
Karen K. Lewis (RA) IFM,AP
Danielle Li (FRF) PR
Shanjun Li (FRF) EEE
Gary D. Libecap (RA) DAE,EEE
Frank R. Lichtenberg (RA) PR,HC
Jeffrey B. Liebman (RA) PE,CH,AG,ED
Dean R. Lillard (RA) HE
Nuno Limão (RA) ITI
Haizhen Lin (FRF) HC
Leigh L. Linden (RA) DEV,ED
Peter H. Lindert (RA) DAE
Jason M. Lindo (RA) CH,ED
Juhani T. Linnainmaa (RA) AP
John A. List (RA) PE,EEE
Elaine M. Liu (RA) HE,CH
Jin-Tan Liu (RA) HE
Alessandro Lizzeri (RA) POL
Adriana Lleras-Muney (RA) HE,HC,AG,CH
Andrew W. Lo (RA) AP
Lance Lochner (RA) LS,CH
Benjamin Lockwood (FRF) PE
Lee Lockwood (FRF) AG
Susanna Loeb (FRF) ED
Trevon Logan (RA) DAE
Bridget T. Long (RA) ED
Francis Longstaff (RA) AP
Florencio Lopez-de-Silanes (RA) CF
Guido Lorenzoni (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
Michael Lovenheim (RA) PE,ED
Darren Lubotsky (RA) HE
Adrienne Lucas (FRF) CH
Deborah J. Lucas (RA) AP,EFG
Robert E. Lucas (RA) EFG
Sydney C. Ludvigson (RA) AP
Jens Ludwig (RA) CH,HE
Robin L. Lumsdaine (RA) AG
Annamaria Lusardi (RA) AG
Hanno Lustig (RA) AP,EFG
Erzo F.P. Luttmer (RA) PE,AG,POL
David S. Lyle (RA) LS
Anthony W. Lynch (RA) AP
Lisa M. Lynch (RA) LS,ED
Richard K. Lyons (RA) IFM,AP

M


Hugh Macartney (FRF) ED,LS
Megan MacGarvie (RA) PR
Mario Macis (FRF) HE
Johanna Catherine Maclean (RA) HE
W. Bentley MacLeod (RA) LS,LE
Thomas E. MaCurdy (RA) AG,HC,ED
Brigitte C. Madrian (RA) PE,HC,LS,AG
Nicole Maestas (RA) AG,LS
Giovanni Maggi (RA) ITI
Matteo Maggiori (FRF) IFM,AP,EFG
Jeremy Magruder (RA) DEV
Aprajit Mahajan (RA) DEV
Neale Mahoney (RA) PE,HC
Jacques Mairesse (RA) PR
Ofer Malamud (RA) ED
Anup Malani (RA) HC,DEV
Christopher Malloy (RA) AP
Ulrike Malmendier (RA) LS,CF
N. Gregory Mankiw (RA) ME,EFG
Dayanand S. Manoli (FRF) AG,PE
Iourii Manovskii (RA) EFG
Richard K. Mansfield (FRF) ED
Charles F. Manski (RA) CH,ED
Erin T. Mansur (RA) IO,EEE
Robert A. Margo (RA) DAE,LS
Ramon Marimon (RE) EFG
Ioana Marinescu (FRF) LS
Nelson Mark (RA) IFM
Sara Markowitz (RA) HE
James R. Markusen (RA) ITI
Gerald R. Marschke (RA) LS,PR
Alexandre Mas (RA) LS
David A. Matsa (RA) CF
Gregor Matvos (RA) CF
Arnaud Maurel (FRF) LS
Christopher J. Mayer (RA) PE
Bennett T. McCallum (RA) ME,EFG
Ian McCarthy (FRF) HE
Nolan McCarty (RA) POL
Mark B. McClellan (RA) AG,HC
Justin McCrary (RA) LS,ED
Robert L. McDonald (RA) CF
Daniel L. McFadden (RA) AG
Isaac McFarlin (FRF) ED
Kathleen M. McGarry (RA) AG
Ellen McGrattan (RA) EFG,AP
Thomas McGuire (RA) HC
Alisdair McKay (FRF) EFG
Robin McKnight (RA) HC,AG
John McLaren (RA) ITI
Charles E. McLure (RA) PE
Margaret S. McMillan (RA) ITI
Robert McMillan (RA) ED
Ellen Meara (RA) HC,AG
Katherine Meckel (FRF) CH,PE
Jonathan Meer (RA) ED,PE
Costas Meghir (RA) LS,CH,PE,DEV
Rajnish Mehra (RA) AP
Stephan Meier (FRF) AG
Christopher M. Meissner (RA) DAE
Marc Melitz (RA) ITI,EFG
David Meltzer (RA) HC
Enrique G. Mendoza (RA) IFM
Kyle C. Meng (FRF) EEE
Guido Menzio (RA) EFG
Robert C. Merton (RA) AP
Gilbert E. Metcalf (RA) PE,EEE
Andrew Metrick (RA) CF,AP
Bruce D. Meyer (RA) LS,PE,CH,ED,AG
Chad Meyerhoefer (RA) HE
Atif R. Mian (RA) CF,ME,EFG,DEV
Pascal Michaillat (FRF) PE,ME
Stelios Michalopoulos (RA) POL
Pierre-Carl Michaud (RA) AG
Virgiliu Midrigan (RA) ME,EFG,IFM
Edward Miguel (RA) DEV,ED,POL
Konstantin Milbradt (RA) AP
Amalia R. Miller (RA) LE
Conrad Miller (FRF) LS
Douglas L. Miller (RA) CH,AG
Grant Miller (RA) HC,CH,DEV
Nolan H. Miller (RA) HC,EEE
Sarah Miller (FRF) HC,HE
Kevin S. Milligan (RA) AG,PE
Jeffrey A. Miron (RA) PE,ME,EFG,HE
Frederic S. Mishkin (RA) ME,EFG
Olivia S. Mitchell (RA) AG,LS
Kris James Mitchener (RA) DAE
Ahmed Mushfiq Mobarak (RA) DEV,EEE
Markus Mobius (FRF) LS
Naci H. Mocan (RA) HE,CH,LE
Carolyn Moehling (RA) DAE
Robert A. Moffitt (RA) PE,CH,ED
Magne Mogstad (RA) LS,CH,PE
David Molitor (FRF) HC,EEE
Benjamin Moll (FRF) EFG
Simon Mongey (FRF) EFG
Alan C. Monheit (RA) HE
Edward B. Montgomery (RA) LS,ED
Dilip Mookherjee (RA) DEV
Timothy J. Moore (RA) HE,AG
Eduardo Morales (FRF) ITI
Randall Morck (RA) CF
Enrico Moretti (RA) CH,POL,LS
Melinda S. Morrill (RA) AG
Adair Morse (RA) CF
Melanie Morten (FRF) DEV
Julie H. Mortimer (RA) IO
Giuseppe Moscarini (RA) EFG
Petra Moser (RA) DAE,PR
Tobias J. Moskowitz (RA) AP
Erich Muehlegger (RA) EEE
Andreas I. Mueller (FRF) LS,AG
Holger Mueller (RA) CF
Marc-Andreas Muendler (RA) ITI
Tyler Muir (FRF) AP
John Mullahy (RA) HE,HC
Sendhil Mullainathan (RA) LS,CF,DEV,AG
Nicholas Muller (RA) EEE
Casey B. Mulligan (On Leave) PE,EFG,ME,AG
Karthik Muralidharan (RA) ED,DEV
Richard Murnane (RA) ED,CH,LS
Kevin M. Murphy (RA) LS,ED
Richard Murphy (FRF) ED
Fiona Murray (RA) PR
Aldo Musacchio (FRF) DAE
Stewart C. Myers (RA) CF

N


Stefan Nagel (RA) AP
Suresh Naidu (RA) DAE,POL,DEV
Emi Nakamura (RA) ME,IFM,EFG
Ramana Nanda (RA) PR
Derek Neal (RA) LS,CH,ED
Larry D. Neal (RA) DAE
Matthew J. Neidell (RA) HE,EEE
Christopher Neilson (FRF) IO
Brent Neiman (RA) IFM,ITI
David Neumark (RA) LS,AG,CH,ED
Aviv Nevo (RA) IO,PR
Whitney Newey (RA) LS
Joseph P. Newhouse (RA) HC,HE,CH,PR
Serena Ng (RA) EFG,ME
Sean Nicholson (RA) HC
Muriel Niederle (RA) LS
Paul Niehaus (RA) DEV
Gregory Niemesh (FRF) DAE
Volker Nocke (RA) IO
Kelly Noonan (RA) HE
Karen Norberg (RE) CH,HE
William D. Nordhaus (RA) EFG,PR,PE,EEE
Edward C. Norton (RA) HE
Matthew J. Notowidigdo (RA) LS,HC,PE
Robert Novy-Marx (RA) AP
Nathan Nunn (RA) DAE,ITI,POL,DEV
Anant Nyshadham (FRF) DEV

O


June E. O'Neill (RA) HE
Kevin Hjortshøj O'Rourke (RA) ITI,DAE
Ezra Oberfield (FRF) EFG
Maurice Obstfeld (On Leave) IFM,ITI,EFG
Alexander Oettl (RA) PR
Lee E. Ohanian (RA) EFG
Paulina Oliva (RA) EEE
Claudia Olivetti (RA) LS,DAE
Benjamin A. Olken (RA) DEV,POL,EFG,CH,PE
Guillermo Ordoñez (RA) EFG
Philip Oreopoulos (RA) CH,LS
Emily Oster (RA) LS,HC,DEV
Michael Ostrovsky (RA) IO
Paul Oyer (RA) LE,LS

P


Rosalie Liccardo Pacula (FRF) HE
Gerard Padró I Miquel (RA) POL,DEV
Lindsay C. Page (FRF) ED
Marianne E. Page (RA) ED,CH
Michaela Pagel (FRF) AP
Ariel Pakes (RA) PR,IO
Thomas R. Palfrey (RA) POL
Amanda Pallais (RA) LS
Christopher Palmer (FRF) CF
Jun Pan (RA) AP
Stavros Panageas (RA) AP
Rohini Pande (RA) DEV,POL
Nicholas W. Papageorge (FRF) AG
Dimitris Papanikolaou (RA) AP
Jonathan A. Parker (RA) ME,EFG,AP
John Parman (RA) DAE
Fernando Parro (FRF) ITI
M. Daniele Paserman (RA) ED,LS,POL
Lubos Pastor (RA) AP
Parag A. Pathak (RA) ED,PE,IO
Mark Pauly (RA) HC
Nina Pavcnik (RA) ITI,DEV
Christina Paxson (RA) AG,CH,HC,ED,DEV
Francisco Perez-Gonzalez (RA) CF
Ricardo Perez-Truglia (FRF) POL,PE
Giovanni Peri (RA) ITI
Roberto Perotti (RA) EFG
Nicola Persico (RA) LE
Petra Persson (FRF) PE
Torsten Persson (RA) POL,DEV
Paolo A. Pesenti (RA) IFM
Michael Peters (FRF) EFG
Mitchell A. Petersen (RA) CF
Amil Petrin (RA) PR,IO
Carolin Pflueger (FRF) AP,ME
Christopher Phelan (RA) EFG
Thomas Philippon (RA) EFG,AP,CF
Gordon M. Phillips (RA) CF
Monika Piazzesi (RA) AP,ME,EFG
Anne Piehl (RA) LS,ED,LE
Robert S. Pindyck (RA) IO,PR,EEE
Jörn-Steffen Pischke (RA) LS
Tomasz Piskorski (RA) PE,AP
Luigi Pistaferri (RA) EFG,LS
William A. Pizer (RA) EEE
A. Mitchell Polinsky (RA) LE
Robert A. Pollak (RA) LS
Maria Polyakova (FRF) HC
Vincent Pons (FRF) POL,DEV
Cristian Pop-Eleches (RA) HE,CH,AG,DEV
Clayne L. Pope (RA) MISC
Devin G. Pope (RA) LS
David Popp (RA) PR,EEE
Robert H. Porter (RA) IO
Richard Portes (RA) IFM,ITI
James M. Poterba (RA) PE,AP,AG,CF
Eswar S. Prasad (RA) IFM
Edward C. Prescott (RA) EFG
Samuel H. Preston (RA) AG
Alessandro Previtero (FRF) AG
Joseph Price (RA) LS,CH
Michael Price (RA) EEE
Giorgio Primiceri (RA) ME,EFG
Steven L. Puller (RA) EEE
Manju Puri (RA) CF

Q


Nancy Qian (RA) DEV,CH,POL
Yi Qian (RA) PR
Pablo Querubín (FRF) POL

R


Andrew D. Racine (RA) HE
Daniel Raff (RA) DAE,PR
Raghuram Rajan (RA) CF,IFM
Valerie A. Ramey (RA) EFG,ME
Natalia Ramondo (FRF) ITI
Adriano A. Rampini (RA) CF
Romain Rancière (RA) IFM
Gautam Rao (FRF) DEV,POL
Steven Raphael (RA) LS
James E. Rauch (RA) ITI
Joshua Rauh (RA) CF,PE,AG
Martin Ravallion (RA) DEV
Debraj Ray (RA) DEV
Assaf Razin (RA) IFM
Sergio Rebelo (RA) EFG,AP,IFM
Sarah J. Reber (RA) ED
James B. Rebitzer (RA) LS,HC
Alessandro Rebucci (FRF) IFM
Stephen J. Redding (RA) ITI
Alex Rees-Jones (FRF) PE
Mar Reguant (RA) IO,EEE
Julian Reif (FRF) HC
Carmen M. Reinhart (RA) IFM,ME
Peter C. Reiss (RA) IO,EEE
Dahlia K. Remler (RA) HE
Diego Restuccia (RA) EFG
Jonathan Reuter (RA) AG
Hélène Rey (RA) IFM,AP
Jessica Wolpaw Reyes (FRF) EEE
Paul Rhode (RA) DAE
Matthew Rhodes-Kropf (FRF) PR
Seth Richards-Shubik (FRF) HE,AG
Gary Richardson (RA) ME,DAE
J. David Richardson (RA) ITI
Matthew P. Richardson (RA) AP
Roberto Rigobon (RA) IFM
José-Víctor Ríos-Rull (RA) EFG
Steven G. Rivkin (RA) ED
James W. Roberts (RA) IO
Mark J. Roberts (RA) PR
Michael R. Roberts (RA) CF
David T. Robinson (RA) PR,CF
James A. Robinson (RA) DEV,DAE,POL
Jonathan Robinson (RA) DEV
Hugh Rockoff (RA) DAE
Jonah E. Rockoff (RA) ED,PE
Andrés Rodríguez-Clare (RA) ITI
Dani Rodrik (RA) ITI,IFM,DEV
Richard Rogerson (RA) EFG
Matthew Rognlie (FRF) ME,EFG
Kenneth S. Rogoff (RA) IFM,ME,EFG
Gerard Roland (RA) POL
Roberta Romano (RA) CF
Christina D. Romer (RA) ME,DAE,EFG
David H. Romer (RA) ME,EFG
Paul M. Romer (RA) EFG
Andrew K. Rose (RA) IFM,ITI
Nancy L. Rose (RA) IO,PR,EEE
Harvey S. Rosen (RA) PE
Joshua Rosenbloom (RA) DAE,PR
Mark Rosenzweig (RA) DEV
Esteban Rossi-Hansberg (RA) ITI,EFG
Maya Rossin-Slater (FRF) CH
Alvin E. Roth (RA) LS
Michael Rothschild (RA) ED,CH
Jesse Rothstein (RA) CH,LS,ED
Nouriel Roubini (RA) IFM
Nikolai Roussanov (RA) AP
Heather Royer (RA) CH,HE
Daniel L. Rubinfeld (RA) LE
Kim J. Ruhl (RA) IFM
Christopher J. Ruhm (RA) HE,HC,CH
Katheryn Russ (RA) ITI
Nicholas Ryan (FRF) DEV,EEE
Stephen P. Ryan (RA) IO,EEE

S


Juan Saavedra (FRF) ED
Adam Sacarny (FRF) AG
Bruce Sacerdote (RA) ED,LE,CH,POL
Jeffrey D. Sachs (RA) IFM,EFG,DEV
Raffaella Sadun (FRF) PR
Emmanuel Saez (RA) PE,EFG
Henry Saffer (RA) HE
Xavier Sala-i-Martin (RA) PE,EFG
Laura Salisbury (FRF) DAE
James M. Sallee (FRF) PE,EEE
Bhaven N. Sampat (RA) PR
Andrew Samwick (RA) AG,PE
Nicholas J. Sanders (FRF) HE
Tano Santos (RA) AP
Paola Sapienza (RA) CF,POL
Thomas J. Sargent (RA) EFG
Alexi Savov (FRF) AP
Jessamyn Schaller (FRF) CH
Simone G. Schaner (FRF) DEV
Diane Whitmore Schanzenbach (RA) CH,ED,PE
David S. Scharfstein (RA) CF
José A. Scheinkman (RA) AP
Frank Schilbach (FRF) DEV
Wolfram Schlenker (RA) EEE
Lucie Schmidt (RA) CH
Johannes F. Schmieder (RA) LS
Stephanie Schmitt-Grohé (RA) EFG,IFM
Philipp Schnabl (RA) CF
Martin Schneider (RA) ME,EFG
Antoinette Schoar (RA) CF
Myron S. Scholes (On Leave) PE,AP,CF
John Karl Scholz (RA) PE,CH,ED
Frank Schorfheide (RA) ME,EFG
Peter K. Schott (RA) ITI
Jesse Schreger (FRF) IFM
Eduardo S. Schwartz (RA) AP
G. William Schwert (RA) AP
Fiona Scott Morton (RA) IO,HC
Judith Scott-Clayton (RA) ED
Seth Seabury (FRF) HC
Katja Seim (RA) IO
Amit Seru (RA) CF,ME
Ananth Seshadri (RA) EFG
Douglas Shackelford (RA) PE
Manisha Shah (RA) DEV,CH
Jay C. Shambaugh (RA) IFM
Jay A. Shanken (RA) AP
Carl Shapiro (RA) IO
Jesse M. Shapiro (RA) LS,POL,IO
Joseph S. Shapiro (RA) EEE
Matthew D. Shapiro (RA) ME,PR,EFG
Steven Shavell (RA) LE
Kathryn L. Shaw (RA) PR,LS
Yu-Chu Shen (FRF) HC,AG
Mark Shepard (FRF) AG,HC
Allison Shertzer (FRF) DAE
Hitoshi Shigeoka (FRF) AG
Robert J. Shiller (RA) AP,EFG,ME
Robert Shimer (RA) EFG
Yongseok Shin (FRF) EFG
Carol H. Shiue (RE) ITI
Andrei Shleifer (RA) CF,PE,AP,EFG,LE,POL
Lara Shore-Sheppard (RA) CH,ED
John B. Shoven (RA) PE,EFG,AG
Suzanne Shu (FRF) AG
Kelly Shue (RA) CF
Clemens Sialm (RA) AP,PE
Daniel E. Sichel (RA) PR,DAE
Holger Sieg (RA) PE
Hilary Sigman (RA) EEE,PE
Dan Silverman (RA) PE,AG
Timothy Simcoe (RA) PR
Emilia Simeonova (FRF) CH
David Simon (FRF) CH
Kosali I. Simon (RA) CH,HE,HC
Ina Simonovska (RA) ITI,IFM
Christopher A. Sims (RA) EFG,ME
Eric R. Sims (RA) ME
Alp Simsek (FRF) AP,CF
Todd M. Sinai (RA) PE
Jody L. Sindelar (RA) HE
Monica Singhal (RA) PE
Kenneth J. Singleton (RA) AP
Michael Sinkinson (FRF) IO
Hans-Werner Sinn (RA) PE
Henry E. Siu (FRF) EFG
Jonathan S. Skinner (RA) AG,PE,HC
Matthew J. Slaughter (RA) ITI
Sita Slavov (FRF) AG
Joel Slemrod (RA) PE
Frank A. Sloan (RA) HC,HE
Kent Smetters (RA) AG,PE
Anthony A. Smith (RA) EFG
Jeffrey A. Smith (RA) LS,ED
V. Kerry Smith (RA) EEE
Erik Snowberg (RA) POL
Kenneth A. Snowden (RA) DAE
Christopher Snyder (RA) LE
James M. Snyder (RA) POL
Gary Solon (RA) LS
Paulo J. Somaini (FRF) IO
Neeraj Sood (RA) HC,HE
Alan T. Sorensen (RA) IO,HC
Isaac Sorkin (FRF) LS
Nicholas S. Souleles (RA) ME,EFG
Chester S. Spatt (RA) AP
Barbara J. Spencer (RA) ITI
Kathryn E. Spier (RA) LE
Pablo T. Spiller (RA) LE
Enrico Spolaore (RA) POL
David Sraer (RA) CF
Douglas O. Staiger (RA) HC,CH,AG,ED
Robert W. Staiger (RA) ITI
Robert F. Stambaugh (RA) AP
Kevin M. Stange (RA) ED
Stefanie Stantcheva (RA) PE,POL
Christopher T. Stanton (FRF) LS
Amanda Starc (FRF) HC,IO
Laura Starks (RA) CF
Meredith Startz (FRF) DEV
Stefan Staubli (FRF) AG
Robert Stavins (RA) EEE
Richard H. Steckel (RA) DAE,CH
Jeremy C. Stein (RA) CF,ME
Bryce Steinberg (FRF) CH
Jón Steinsson (RA) ME,IFM,EFG
Claudia Steinwender (FRF) PR,ITI
Paula Stephan (RA) LS
Melvin Stephens (RA) LS
Scott Stern (RA) PR,AG,IO
Ann Huff Stevens (RA) LS,CH
Betsey Stevenson (RA) LE,LS
Joseph E. Stiglitz (RA) PE,EFG
Todd R. Stinebrickner (RA) ED
James H. Stock (RA) ME,EFG,AP,EEE
Nancy Stokey (RA) EFG
Philip Strahan (RA) CF
John Strauss (RA) DEV
Ilya A. Strebulaev (RA) CF
Johannes Stroebel (RA) AP,CF,EFG,ME
René M. Stulz (RA) CF,AP
Juan Carlos Suárez Serrato (FRF) PE
Amir Sufi (RA) CF,ME,EFG
Lawrence H. Summers (RA) PE,ME,EFG,PR,AG
Adi Sunderam (FRF) CF
Tavneet Suri (RA) DEV,PR
Richard C. Sutch (RA) DAE,AG
Lars E.O. Svensson (RA) IFM,AP,ME,EFG
Ashley Swanson (FRF) HC
Eric T. Swanson (FRF) ME
Andrew Sweeting (RA) IO
Deborah L. Swenson (RA) ITI
Justin R. Sydnor (RA) HC
Richard Sylla (RA) DAE
Chad Syverson (RA) PR,IO,EEE

T


Christopher R. Taber (RA) ED,CH,LS
Steven Tadelis (RA) IO
Geoffrey Tate (RA) CF
Dmitry Taubinsky (FRF) PE
John A. Tauras (RA) HE
Alan M. Taylor (RA) IFM,DAE,ITI
John B. Taylor (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
Lowell Taylor (RA) LS
M. Scott Taylor (RA) ITI,EEE
Rusty Tchernis (RA) HE
Erdal Tekin (RA) HE,CH
Peter Temin (RA) DAE
Linda Tesar (RA) IFM
Richard H. Thaler (RA) AP
Duncan Thomas (RA) DEV,HC,AG
Julia Thomas (RA) EFG
Melissa A. Thomasson (RA) DAE
Marie C. Thursby (RA) ITI,PR
Christopher Timmins (RA) EEE
Felix Tintelnot (FRF) ITI
Sheridan Titman (RA) CF,AP
Petra E. Todd (RA) LS,ED,DEV
Christopher Tonetti (FRF) EFG
Robert H. Topel (RA) LS,ED,EEE
Robert Town (RA) HC,IO
Robert Townsend (RA) EFG,DEV
Manuel Trajtenberg (RA) PR
Francesco Trebbi (RA) POL
Daniel Trefler (RA) ITI
Daniel Treisman (RA) POL
Stephen J. Trejo (RA) LS
Ugo Troiano (FRF) PE,POL
Margarita Tsoutsoura (FRF) CF
Aleh Tsyvinski (RA) PE,EFG
Catherine Tucker (RA) PR
Peter Tufano (RA) CF
Lesley J. Turner (FRF) ED
Matthew Turner (RA) ITI,PE
Sarah Turner (RA) ED
James R. Tybout (RA) PR,ITI
John H. Tyler (RA) ED

U


Christopher R. Udry (RA) DEV
Harald Uhlig (RA) EFG
Martín Uribe (RA) EFG,IFM
Miguel Urquiola (RA) ED,DEV
Sergio S. Urzúa (RA) CH

V


Arthur van Benthem (FRF) EEE
Jules H. van Binsbergen (RA) AP
Stijn Van Nieuwerburgh (RA) AP
John Van Reenen (RA) LS,PR
Eric van Wincoop (RA) IFM
Joseph S. Vavra (FRF) ME,EFG
Dimitri Vayanos (RA) AP
Carlos A. Vegh (On Leave) IFM
Laura Veldkamp (RA) EFG
Venky Venkateswaran (FRF) EFG
Steven F. Venti (RA) AG,LS
Jaume Ventura (RA) EFG
Adrien Verdelhan (RA) AP,IFM
Eric Verhoogen (RA) DEV,ITI,PR
Pietro Veronesi (RA) AP
Lise Vesterlund (RA) PE
Luis M. Viceira (RA) AP
Jacob L. Vigdor (RA) ED
Giovanni L. Violante (RA) EFG
W. Kip Viscusi (RA) LE
Robert W. Vishny (RA) CF
Annette Vissing-Jorgensen (RA) AP,ME,EFG
S. Vish Viswanathan (RA) CF
Alessandra Voena (FRF) LS,DEV
Jonathan Vogel (RA) ITI
Tom Vogl (FRF) CH,HC,DEV
Nico Voigtländer (RA) POL
Till M. von Wachter (RA) AG,LS
Edward J. Vytlacil (FRF) PE

W


Jessica Wachter (RA) AP
Romain Wacziarg (RA) IFM,POL
Joel Waldfogel (RA) LE,IO
Reed Walker (RA) EEE
John Joseph Wallis (RA) DAE,POL
Randall Walsh (RA) EEE,DAE
Christopher R. Walters (FRF) ED,LS
Marianne H. Wanamaker (RA) DAE
Jiang Wang (RA) AP
Neng Wang (RA) AP
Ping Wang (RA) HE,HC
Shing-Yi Wang (FRF) DEV
Xiao Yu Wang (FRF) DEV
Casey Warman (FRF) HE
Francis E. Warnock (RA) IFM
Ebonya L. Washington (RA) POL,CH,PE
Mark W. Watson (RA) EFG,ME
Tara Watson (RA) HE,CH
Michael E. Waugh (RA) ITI
Michael Weber (FRF) AP,ME
George Wehby (RA) HE
Shang-Jin Wei (RA) IFM,ITI,DEV
Marc D. Weidenmier (RA) DAE
David N. Weil (RA) EFG,DEV
Pierre-Olivier Weill (RA) AP,EFG
Bruce A. Weinberg (RA) LS,AG
David Weinstein (RA) ITI
Matthew C. Weinzierl (RA) PE
Michael S. Weisbach (RA) CF
Scott Weisbenner (RA) PE,AG
Thomas J. Weiss (RA) DAE
Martin L. Weitzman (RA) EEE
Ivo Welch (RA) CF,AP
Iván Werning (RA) PE,EFG,ME,IFM,ITI
James E. West (RA) ED
Kenneth D. West (RA) ME,EFG,AP
Martin R. West (FRF) ED
Alexander T. Whalley (RE) DAE
John Whalley (RA) PE,ITI,EEE
Michael D. Whinston (RA) IO,HC
Eugene N. White (RA) DAE
Michelle J. White (RA) LE
Toni Whited (RA) CF
Robert F. Whitelaw (RA) AP
Johannes Wieland (FRF) ME
Paul S. Willen (FRF) EFG
Heidi L. Williams (RA) HC,PR,AG
Roberton C. Williams (RA) EEE,PE
Jeffrey G. Williamson (RA) DAE
Robert J. Willis (RA) LS
Larry T. Wimmer (RA) MISC
Thomas Winberry (FRF) EFG
David A. Wise (RA) AG,LS,HC,ED
Matthew J. Wiswall (RA) CH
Ann Dryden Witte (RA) LS,PE,CH
Frank A. Wolak (RA) IO,HC,EEE
Barbara L. Wolfe (RA) HE,CH
Daniel Wolfenzon (RA) CF
Justin Wolfers (RA) LS,EFG,LE,ME
Edward N. Wolff (RA) PR
Catherine Wolfram (RA) IO,EEE
Mark A. Wolfson (On Leave) PE
Thomas G. Wollmann (FRF) IO
Arlene Wong (FRF) EFG,ME
Michael Woodford (RA) EFG,ME
Christopher Woodruff (RA) PR,DEV
Abigail K. Wozniak (RA) ED
Jonathan H. Wright (RA) ME
Mark L.J. Wright (FRF) EFG
Randall Wright (RA) EFG
Jing Cynthia Wu (FRF) ME
Jeffrey Wurgler (RA) CF,AP

X


Wei Xiong (RA) AP
Daniel Xu (RA) PR,DEV,ITI

Y


Danny Yagan (FRF) PE
Crystal Yang (FRF) LE
Dean Yang (RA) DEV,ED
Pierre Yared (RA) EFG,POL
Amir Yaron (RA) AP
Mao Ye (FRF) AP
Stephen Yeaple (RA) ITI
David Yermack (RA) LE
Kei-Mu Yi (RA) ITI,IFM
Wesley Yin (FRF) HC
Shlomo Yitzhaki (On Leave) PE
Motohiro Yogo (RA) AP
Noam Yuchtman (RA) DAE,POL
Vivian Yue (RA) IFM
Ali Yurukoglu (RA) IO

Z


Basit Zafar (RA) LS
Richard J. Zeckhauser (RA) PE,AG,HC,ED,EEE
Stephen P. Zeldes (RA) ME,EFG,AP
Florian Zettelmeyer (RA) IO,EEE
Tao Zha (RA) ME,EFG
Lu Zhang (RA) AP
Haoxiang Zhu (FRF) AP
Owen M. Zidar (RA) PE
Nicolas L. Ziebarth (FRF) DAE
Rosemarie Ziedonis (RA) PR
Fabrizio Zilibotti (RA) EFG
Seth D. Zimmerman (FRF) ED,LS
Ariell Zimran (FRF) DAE
Stanley E. Zin (RA) AP,EFG
Luigi Zingales (RA) CF,POL
Jonathan Zinman (RA) LE
Eric Zitzewitz (RA) LE
Gabriel Zucman (FRF) PE
Eric Zwick (FRF) PE,CF

National Bureau of Economic Research
1050 Massachusetts Ave.
Cambridge, MA 02138
617-868-3900
info@nber.org

Twitter RSS

View Full Site: One timeAlways